Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4783,404
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,1403,194
AlgiersAlgeria 5,1403,194
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4683,398
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1345,676
AzulArgentina 9,3775,827
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,98711,177
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,59811,557
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,13010,645
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,15710,661
AmberleyAustralia 16,48010,241
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,8474,876
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,0975,032
AimoresBrazil 7,6724,768
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9624,327
AltamiraBrazil 5,6873,534
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1083,795
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9894,964
ApodiBrazil 6,2783,901
AracajuBrazil 6,8624,264
AracuaiBrazil 7,3654,577
AragarcasBrazil 7,0924,407
AraxaBrazil 7,5654,701
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5954,098
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,5392,821
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,4902,790
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6362,881
Alert Bay, BcCanada 294183
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8852,414
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1791,354
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3941,487
AbecheChad 8,1305,052
AntofagastaChile 7,9784,958
AricaChile 7,4154,608
AltaiChina 8,9545,564
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,4973,416
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,4213,369
AraucaColombia 4,6362,881
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2772,037
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2902,044
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4022,114
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,4474,627
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,7224,799
AswanEgypt 8,2095,101
AsyutEgypt 7,8394,871
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,7262,937
AsmaraEritrea 9,3495,810
AssabEritrea 9,8066,093
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8616,128
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,2303,250
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0646,254
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,36710,171
AccraGhana 7,2604,512
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4744,023
AthensGreece 6,5194,051
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,5404,064
AasiaatGreenland 2,3761,477
AmmassalikGreenland 2,3731,475
AputiteqGreenland 2,7091,684
AkureyriIceland 3,1251,942
AgraIndia 10,6676,628
AhmedabadIndia 10,8026,713
AkolaIndia 11,2556,994
AllahabadIndia 11,0026,837
AmritsarIndia 10,0846,266
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0869,375
AbadanIran 8,7315,426
ArakIran 8,5155,291
AlbengaItaly 5,0633,146
AlgheroItaly 5,2693,274
AmendolaItaly 5,7373,565
AnconaItaly 5,4603,393
ArezzoItaly 5,3543,327
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0294,368
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0684,392
AbashiriJapan 9,5755,950
AburatsuJapan 11,1516,929
AikawaJapan 10,3416,426
AjiroJapan 10,6506,618
AkitaJapan 10,1246,291
AkuneJapan 11,1146,906
AomoriJapan 9,9916,209
AsahikawaJapan 9,6435,992
AsosanJapan 11,0116,842
AmmanJordan 7,7994,847
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,0395,617
AinaziLatvia 5,3683,336
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,4677,747
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,6737,875
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,7747,938
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,3987,704
AtarMauritania 5,0953,166
AgalegaMauritius 12,7797,941
AcapulcoMexico 5,0383,131
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2875,771
AltaiMongolia 9,2965,776
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4345,862
AgadirMorocco 4,5992,858
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,4882,789
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,34510,157
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,8879,872
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5209,644
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5109,638
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,11510,014
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0259,958
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5209,644
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5159,641
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5149,641
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5149,641
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5149,641
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5149,641
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,7012,921
AgadezNiger 6,9184,299
AsuncionParaguay 8,1015,034
ArequipaPeru 7,2134,482
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6837,882
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,7286,667
AradRomania 5,8293,622
AjanRussia 8,3375,181
AldanRussia 8,2005,096
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1394,436
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,3964,596
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8775,516
AnadyrRussia 6,5974,100
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7673,584
ArmavirRussia 7,1284,430
AstrakhanRussia 7,4134,606
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8257,970
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9132,431
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,6282,876
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,7632,960
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,7162,931
Abu HamedSudan 8,5985,343
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2095,723
AqiqSudan 9,0545,626
ArbaatSudan 8,8375,491
AromaSudan 9,1045,657
AtbaraSudan 8,7935,464
Abu KamalSyria 7,9334,930
AleppoSyria 7,5554,695
AranyaprathetThailand 12,9648,056
AtakpameTogo 7,1834,463
AdanaTurkey 7,3714,580
AfyonTurkey 6,9274,305
AnkaraTurkey 6,9944,346
AntalyaTurkey 7,0774,398
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,6625,383
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8862,415
AberporthUk 3,8522,394
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8792,410
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7484,194
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,5954,098
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,6425,991
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,6305,984
ArtigasUruguay 8,6745,390
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,9041,805
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,9811,853
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,7322,940
Abilene, TxUsa 3,7862,353
Ada, MnUsa 2,8271,757
Adrian, MiUsa 2,0461,272
Aiken, ScUsa 2,4291,509
Akron, OhUsa 1,9141,190
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9272,440
Albany, GaUsa 2,7191,689
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,265786
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,6751,662
Albion, NeUsa 3,0941,923
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,1292,566
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6181,627
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,0061,868
Algona, IaUsa 2,7491,708
Alice, TxUsa 3,9872,478
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,506936
Alliance, NeUsa 3,4502,144
Alma, MiUsa 2,0741,289
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,8871,173
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,2222,624
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,7492,330
Amherst, MaUsa 1,254779
Amite, LaUsa 3,2542,022
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5683,460
Anderson, InUsa 2,2991,429
Anderson, ScUsa 2,4181,503
Angelica, NyUsa 1,606998
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,0461,272
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,8713,027
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,9721,847
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,0291,883
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,3551,464
Ashland, WiUsa 2,3861,483
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,7772,968
Atchison, KsUsa 3,0011,865
Athens, GaUsa 2,5191,566
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,6161,625
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,532952
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8034,849
Auburn, NeUsa 3,0441,891
Augusta, GaUsa 2,4771,540
Augusta, MtUsa 3,9082,428
Aurora, IlUsa 2,3441,457
Austin, TxUsa 3,7932,357
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,5085,287
AndizanUzbekistan 9,0935,650
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3332,693
AdenYemen 9,9896,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -