Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,4445,869
BustAfghanistan 9,5695,947
BatnaAlgeria 5,4273,373
BecharAlgeria 5,0703,150
BejaiaAlgeria 5,2743,277
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,1703,213
BiskraAlgeria 5,4463,384
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9783,715
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2407,606
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3327,664
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3417,669
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1137,527
ByrdAntarctica 14,6789,121
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6025,967
BarilocheArgentina 9,9376,175
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1365,677
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,11710,637
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,43210,211
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71810,389
BrestBelarus 5,6313,499
BrusselsBelgium 4,4852,787
Belize CityBelize 4,2652,650
BeninBenin 7,3784,585
BohiconBenin 7,2864,527
BermudaBermuda 1,7541,090
BageBrazil 8,7895,461
BambuiBrazil 7,6284,740
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8064,851
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4083,982
BarcelosBrazil 5,4123,363
BarraBrazil 6,7124,171
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0573,764
BarreirasBrazil 6,7884,218
BelémBrazil 5,5493,448
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6594,760
BelterraBrazil 5,5983,479
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4744,023
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5225,296
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9434,315
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1334,433
BrevesBrazil 5,5423,444
BurgasBulgaria 6,4654,017
BurundiBurundi 10,1656,317
BatouriCameroon 8,4095,226
Bagotville, QcCanada 885550
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,4672,776
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8881,795
Banff, AbCanada 4,0012,486
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,507937
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 579360
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,8492,392
Bissett, MbCanada 2,6501,647
Blue River, BcCanada 4,2162,620
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,390864
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,8793,032
Brandon, MbCanada 2,9661,843
Broadview, SkCanada 3,1391,951
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,2351,389
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,8242,997
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,116694
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,5582,832
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5902,231
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7235,421
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5635,321
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4676,504
BeijingChina 10,2746,385
BarranquillaColombia 4,3342,693
Benito SalasColombia 5,1973,229
BogotáColombia 4,9783,093
BrnoCzech Republic 5,3623,332
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3405,804
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2785,765
BaniDominican Republic 3,4132,121
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4422,139
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3432,078
BahariyaEgypt 7,5904,716
Beni SuefEgypt 7,6884,777
BiarritzFrance 4,4082,739
BordeauxFrance 4,4022,735
BrestFrance 3,9852,476
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5417,172
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5397,171
BitamGabon 8,3955,217
BanjulGambia 5,4583,392
BerlinGermany 4,9843,097
BrockenGermany 4,8473,012
BokeGuinea 5,7983,603
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6643,520
BudapestHungary 5,6013,481
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,6173,490
BangaloreIndia 12,0377,480
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,6007,208
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,7037,272
BikanerIndia 10,3626,439
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8529,229
BabolsarIran 8,4615,258
Bandar AbbasIran 9,5035,905
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,2125,103
Bandar LengehIran 9,4705,885
BirjandIran 9,1685,697
BushehrIran 9,0105,599
BaghdadIraq 8,2405,121
BasraIraq 8,6855,397
BelmulletIreland 3,4512,144
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,6112,244
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,8343,625
BergamoItaly 5,0853,160
BolognaItaly 5,2563,266
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1533,202
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,8723,649
BrindisiItaly 5,9473,695
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,8664,267
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7354,185
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6085,349
BeirutLebanon 7,6244,738
BenghaziLibya 6,6944,160
BirzaiLithuania 5,4743,402
BitolaMacedonia 6,1553,825
BlantyreMalawi 11,5937,204
BvumbweMalawi 11,6197,220
BintuluMalaysia 14,3188,897
BamakoMali 6,1093,796
Bko-SMali 6,1223,804
BougounMali 6,2493,883
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8252,998
BaitagMongolia 9,2125,725
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9105,537
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1925,712
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5085,909
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6075,970
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4125,849
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3785,828
BulganMongolia 9,1705,698
BhamawMyanmar 11,6837,260
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9939,938
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,32610,145
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,8439,845
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,6709,738
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,5722,841
BilmaNiger 7,1534,445
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9694,330
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6262,874
BergenNorway 4,2522,642
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,2532,643
BjornoyaNorway 4,6212,871
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,5582,833
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,4972,794
BadinPakistan 10,4566,498
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,1716,321
BalakotPakistan 9,7486,058
BarkhanPakistan 10,0036,216
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7032,923
BascoPhilippines 12,4507,737
BialystokPoland 5,5463,446
BejaPortugal 4,2362,632
BragancaPortugal 4,1132,556
BistritaRomania 5,9733,712
BucharestRomania 6,2403,878
BajkitRussia 7,6734,768
BarabinskRussia 7,9014,910
BarnaulRussia 8,2445,123
BerezovoRussia 6,6984,162
BiserRussia 6,9334,308
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1155,664
BogdarinRussia 8,6515,376
BogucanyRussia 8,0404,996
BomnakRussia 8,6165,354
BorRussia 7,5694,704
BorzjaRussia 9,1135,663
BratskRussia 8,3315,177
BelgradeSerbia 5,8573,640
BoSierra Leone 6,2633,892
BontheSierra Leone 6,2533,885
BratislavaSlovakia 5,4443,383
BerberaSomalia 10,1926,333
BusanSouth Korea 10,7866,702
BadajozSpain 4,2632,649
BarcelonaSpain 4,7842,973
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,3132,680
BabanusaSudan 8,8545,502
BaselSwitzerland 4,8453,011
BernSwitzerland 4,8713,027
BangkokThailand 12,9078,021
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,8888,009
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,4867,759
BizerteTunisia 5,5863,471
BalikesirTurkey 6,6924,159
BursaTurkey 6,7284,181
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,9045,533
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,6272,254
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,6862,290
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,6852,290
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0302,504
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,0762,533
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,1892,603
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0353,129
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,8532,394
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6891,050
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3263,310
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3263,310
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9751,849
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3202,063
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,3242,065
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,0891,298
Bedford, MaUsa 1,120696
Beeville, TxUsa 3,9392,448
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6441,643
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,0943,165
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1293,809
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,071665
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3463,322
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2343,253
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,0811,293
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,7082,304
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,449901
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,7801,727
Bishop, CaUsa 4,8643,023
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,1081,931
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,0801,292
Blackville, ScUsa 2,4341,512
Blaine, WaUsa 4,5672,838
Blakely, GaUsa 2,8651,780
Block Island, RiUsa 1,340833
Boerne, TxUsa 3,9042,426
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,3632,711
Booneville, MsUsa 2,8271,757
Boonton, NjUsa 1,420882
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,098682
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2971,427
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4841,544
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7251,693
Brenham, TxUsa 3,7092,305
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,317818
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9981,863
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2701,411
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,540957
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4191,503
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,2922,046
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,1211,940
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,1102,554
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,8741,786
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,7392,945
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,9461,209
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,0331,263
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6111,001
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,3522,083
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1361,327
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6371,639
Burlington, VtUsa 1,133704
Burns, OregonUsa 4,5662,837
BajsunUzbekistan 9,0995,654
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1972,608
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2792,659
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4737,130
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4847,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -