Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,4345,863
ChlefAlgeria 5,0303,125
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,4153,365
CeresArgentina 8,6175,355
ChamicalArgentina 8,6965,404
ChepesArgentina 8,8065,472
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4136,471
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7715,451
CórdobaArgentina 8,7875,460
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7965,466
CorrientesArgentina 8,3425,184
CairnsAustralia 15,9149,889
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,30910,756
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,41510,822
CedunaAustralia 17,98311,175
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,78410,430
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,54110,279
Cobar MoAustralia 17,24610,717
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,7439,783
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,66610,356
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,95911,160
ChittagongBangladesh 11,7167,281
CharnocksBarbados 3,8372,384
CotonouBenin 7,3784,585
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8204,859
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0314,990
CabroboBrazil 6,5364,061
CaceresBrazil 7,0764,397
CaetiteBrazil 7,0474,379
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5084,044
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5784,709
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9934,967
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9354,931
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3433,941
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3144,545
CaparaoBrazil 7,7664,826
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4304,617
CaratingaBrazil 7,6824,774
CaravelasBrazil 7,5294,678
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0304,369
CarolinaBrazil 6,2133,861
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0985,032
CataguasesBrazil 7,8434,874
CatalaoBrazil 7,3974,597
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7084,790
CaxiasBrazil 6,0333,749
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5705,326
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3593,952
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8514,879
ChapecoBrazil 8,3315,177
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6524,134
CipoBrazil 6,8354,247
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2833,904
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5714,705
CordeiroBrazil 7,9204,922
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9364,310
CorumbaBrazil 7,4144,607
CoximBrazil 7,3604,574
CrateusBrazil 6,1383,814
CuiabaBrazil 7,0264,366
CuritibaBrazil 8,1765,081
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,9012,424
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4522,145
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,6922,916
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,1251,321
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,3631,468
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,6421,020
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2152,619
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,8613,021
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,9723,090
Cartwright, NfCanada 698434
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,2092,615
Chapais, QcCanada 1,176731
Charlo, NbCanada 538334
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 336209
Charlottetown, PeCanada 334207
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,6862,912
Chatham, NbCanada 480298
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6041,618
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,559969
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 750466
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5971,614
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0622,524
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5961,613
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,5752,221
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6501,025
Comox, BcCanada 4,6782,907
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5712,219
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3561,464
Coronation, AbCanada 3,7022,301
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,0712,530
ChicoChile 10,5406,550
ChillanChile 9,4465,870
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4815,892
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4115,227
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4496,493
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2575,752
ChangchunChina 9,8386,113
ChangduChina 10,9476,803
ChangshaChina 11,5467,175
ChengduChina 11,1506,929
ChongqingChina 11,3267,038
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5862,850
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,4513,388
CamagueyCuba 3,3612,088
CasablancaCuba 3,4062,116
ChebCzech Republic 5,0403,132
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8022,984
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2552,023
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,3562,085
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3182,062
CanarEcuador 5,8973,665
CairoEgypt 7,6304,742
CaenFrance 4,2282,628
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4772,782
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7972,981
CocobeachGabon 8,3505,189
CologneGermany 4,6492,889
ChiosGreece 6,6614,139
CorfuGreece 6,1503,822
ConakryGuinea 5,9983,727
CatacamasHonduras 4,3902,728
CholutecaHonduras 4,6072,863
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,1687,561
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4097,090
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4097,090
ChahbaharIran 9,9296,170
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5262,191
ClonesIreland 3,6322,257
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,5522,207
CorkIreland 3,5982,236
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6002,237
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,4083,360
CameriItaly 5,0213,120
CampobassoItaly 5,6623,518
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,4133,364
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,4493,386
Cape FrascaItaly 5,3343,315
Cape MeleItaly 5,0713,151
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8013,605
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9503,698
CerviaItaly 5,3413,319
CiampinoItaly 5,5033,419
Cimone MountainItaly 5,2343,252
Cisa PassItaly 5,1653,210
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,4373,378
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,2023,233
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,0073,733
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,9933,724
ChibaJapan 10,5706,568
ChichibuJapan 10,5486,555
ChichijimaJapan 11,4427,110
ChoshiJapan 10,5396,549
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,6284,740
ChilekaMalawi 11,5937,204
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3577,057
ChitipaMalawi 10,9836,825
ChihuahuaMexico 4,5252,812
ComitanMexico 4,6052,861
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1808,190
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3615,817
ChoirMongolia 9,4885,896
CasablancaMorocco 4,5252,812
ChindeMozambique 11,9357,416
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,6327,850
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5199,644
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5949,690
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,27210,111
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0339,963
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0349,963
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0379,965
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9109,887
CondegaNicaragua 4,5642,836
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,1298,158
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9816,824
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4866,516
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6716,631
ChhorPakistan 10,4206,475
ChitralPakistan 9,5385,927
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1425,059
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8984,908
CajamarcaPeru 6,3733,960
ChachapoyasPeru 6,2553,887
ChiclayoPeru 6,3763,962
ChimbotePeru 6,5894,094
CuzcoPeru 6,9124,296
CzestochowaPoland 5,4243,371
CoimbraPortugal 4,0742,532
CalafatRomania 6,0703,772
CeahlauRomania 6,0713,772
ClujRomania 5,9373,689
ConstantaRomania 6,4243,992
CraiovaRomania 6,1103,797
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0373,752
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5324,059
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4784,026
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1793,839
Cape UelenRussia 6,0743,775
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3185,791
CaraRussia 8,3965,217
Cerdyn’Russia 6,6904,158
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4574,012
ChitaRussia 8,9185,542
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9125,538
CokurdahRussia 6,6954,160
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4005,220
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,9077,399
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0616,252
CaceresSpain 4,2672,651
CadizSpain 4,4412,760
Ciudad RealSpain 4,4742,780
CordobaSpain 4,4712,778
ColomboSri Lanka 12,7487,922
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,7227,906
ChanthaburiThailand 13,0708,122
Chiang MaiThailand 12,3217,657
Chiang RaiThailand 12,2197,593
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,9598,053
ChumphonThailand 13,2128,210
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5554,073
CorumTurkey 7,0824,401
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,8415,494
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,1045,658
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9522,456
CernovcyUkraine 5,9843,719
ChernigovUkraine 6,1093,796
CarrascoUruguay 9,1695,698
ColoniaUruguay 9,1225,668
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3612,089
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7121,685
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6581,030
Camden, ScUsa 2,3651,469
Canton, NyUsa 1,248776
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,9741,848
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9271,197
Caribou, MeUsa 673418
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,6261,632
Casper, WyUsa 3,6822,288
Centralia, WaUsa 4,6752,905
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7061,060
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0791,292
Charles City, IaUsa 2,6741,662
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3931,487
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3951,488
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,0831,294
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,2651,407
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8831,170
Chaska, MnUsa 2,6481,646
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,5651,594
Chazy, NyUsa 1,100684
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,103686
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2381,391
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,5482,205
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,6452,265
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3361,452
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,3381,453
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,9753,091
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,9511,212
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,6172,247
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,2581,403
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,2411,392
Circleville, OhUsa 2,1001,305
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,9171,813
Clark, SdUsa 2,9671,844
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0461,893
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5551,588
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7822,350
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,9191,192
Clinton, IaUsa 2,4941,550
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5544,073
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,1201,318
College Park, MdUsa 1,7211,070
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,7612,337
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8261,756
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,3761,477
Columbus, GaUsa 2,3351,451
Columbus, InUsa 2,3571,465
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1401,951
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,0721,288
Conception, MoUsa 2,9691,845
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,1911,983
Conway, ArUsa 3,0491,895
Conway, ScUsa 2,2401,392
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,337831
Corning, ArUsa 2,9101,808
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,143710
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,9692,467
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,5742,221
Cortland, NyUsa 1,446899
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,8142,991
Covington, LaUsa 3,1981,987
Covington, TnUsa 2,8371,763
Crete, NeUsa 3,0671,906
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,6382,261
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,3065,162
CimbajUzbekistan 8,3065,162
CaracasVenezuela 4,1862,601
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4032,736
CoroVenezuela 4,1392,572
ChipataZambia 11,2446,987
ChomaZambia 11,1046,900
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7797,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -