Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,4674,019
DjelfaAlgeria 5,2693,275
DavisAntarctica 16,70110,378
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,34910,159
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9969,940
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4829,621
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,12410,641
DhakaBangladesh 11,5377,169
D’UccleBelgium 4,4852,787
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4824,650
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8964,286
DouradosBrazil 7,7744,831
DoualaCameroon 8,1075,038
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 318197
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,9501,833
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,1632,587
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6552,893
Deer Lake, NfCanada 224139
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,4371,514
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 994618
Dryden, OnCanada 2,4571,527
DuianChina 10,4186,474
DubrovnikCroatia 5,8313,624
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9636,191
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3112,057
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4362,135
DabaaEgypt 7,3534,569
DakhlaEgypt 7,8134,855
DijonFrance 4,6892,914
DresdenGermany 5,0763,154
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7012,300
DebrecenHungary 5,7693,585
DalatangiIceland 3,3102,057
DaltonganjIndia 11,2436,986
DarbhangaIndia 11,1016,898
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2777,007
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2787,008
DumkaIndia 11,3497,052
DwarkaIndia 10,6796,636
DezfulIran 8,5825,333
DublinIreland 3,7092,305
DecimomannuItaly 5,3953,352
DobbiacoItaly 5,1993,231
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8544,259
Deir-AllaJordan 7,7564,820
DagorettiKenya 10,5586,561
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,5913,474
DedzaMalawi 11,4317,103
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7526,060
DashbalbarMongolia 9,1985,716
DaweiMyanmar 12,7987,953
De BiltNetherlands 4,4882,789
De KooyNetherlands 4,4322,754
Den HelderNetherlands 4,4292,752
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,6089,699
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0689,985
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,5249,647
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,31310,137
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,4202,747
DalbandinPakistan 9,8166,100
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,8796,139
DirPakistan 9,6015,966
DroshPakistan 9,5635,942
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9368,039
DohaQatar 9,3765,826
DorohoiRomania 6,0393,753
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2053,856
DudinkaRussia 6,7034,165
DzardzanRussia 7,0804,399
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,1995,717
DakarSenegal 5,2853,284
DaruSierra Leone 6,3213,928
DurbanSouth Africa 12,4207,718
DamazinSudan 9,3055,783
DongolaSudan 8,4225,233
DamascusSyria 7,7244,800
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,7244,800
Deir EzzorSyria 7,8134,855
DusanbeTajikistan 9,1355,677
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1976,958
DjerbaTunisia 5,8993,666
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,6154,732
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,7682,342
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8072,366
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,5114,046
DonetskUkraine 6,7104,170
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,6135,973
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,5191,566
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,9291,199
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,5482,205
Danville, IlUsa 2,4471,521
Darlington, ScUsa 2,2571,403
Davenport, WaUsa 4,3112,679
David City, NeUsa 3,0641,904
Dayton, OhUsa 2,1691,348
Dayton, WaUsa 4,3572,708
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,9301,820
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8092,988
Decatur, IlUsa 2,5211,567
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,0942,544
Delaware, OhUsa 2,0801,293
Delphine, InUsa 2,3191,441
Denton, MdUsa 1,6581,030
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,7212,312
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,7901,734
Deseret, UtUsa 4,3702,716
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,7481,707
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,9851,234
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6451,644
Dillon, MtUsa 4,0642,525
Dixon, IlUsa 2,4941,550
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4652,153
Dover, DeUsa 1,6581,030
Dover, TnUsa 2,6941,674
Dublin, TxUsa 3,6922,294
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5281,571
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,4781,540
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6371,639
Durham, NhUsa 1,056656
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6402,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -