Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5173,428
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6103,486
EsquelArgentina 10,1336,297
EzeizaArgentina 9,1625,693
East SaleAustralia 17,64410,964
Esperance (po)Australia 18,48411,486
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48411,486
EssendonAustralia 17,77711,047
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9774,957
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7115,413
EspinosaBrazil 7,1424,438
Earlton, OnCanada 1,533953
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,8112,368
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,7952,358
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,8002,361
Edson, AbCanada 3,9892,479
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,8012,984
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,0251,880
Estevan, SkCanada 3,1941,985
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,8403,007
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7512,331
ErlianChina 9,8356,111
El CaranoColombia 4,9433,071
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,9723,090
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,3992,112
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,3282,068
El ArishEgypt 7,7244,800
El TorEgypt 7,9334,930
ErfurtGermany 4,9063,048
EssenGermany 4,6312,878
EsfahanIran 8,7625,445
EilatIsrael 7,9194,921
EsashiJapan 9,8906,146
EldoretKenya 10,2986,399
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,1655,695
EssaouiraMorocco 4,5042,799
EeldeNetherlands 4,5392,820
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,5109,638
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0549,976
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,6732,904
EnuguNigeria 7,7424,811
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3325,178
EvoraPortugal 4,2022,611
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3725,824
EkimcanRussia 8,7645,446
Elat’MaRussia 6,4424,003
ElistaRussia 7,2034,476
ErbogacenRussia 7,8584,883
EssejRussia 7,0214,363
Ed DueimSudan 8,9745,576
El FasherSudan 8,4855,273
El GeneinaSudan 8,2805,145
El ObeidSudan 8,8865,522
El ShowakSudan 9,1955,714
En NahudSudan 8,7905,462
EdirneTurkey 6,4614,015
ErzincanTurkey 7,4334,619
ErzurumTurkey 7,5154,670
EskisehirTurkey 6,8554,260
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,4725,264
EntebbeUganda 10,1246,291
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,8352,383
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,8612,399
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,9091,186
Eastman, GaUsa 2,6551,650
Eastport, MeUsa 671417
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,4152,122
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2292,007
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,3262,688
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,9261,197
Elko, NvUsa 4,4752,781
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,2482,018
Elmira, NyUsa 1,518943
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,4902,790
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,089677
Erie, PaUsa 1,7601,094
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,0981,925
Eugene, OrUsa 4,8343,004
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0841,917
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,0853,160
Eureka, SdUsa 3,0791,913
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,0962,545
Evansville, InUsa 2,5271,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -