Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,3575,814
FarahAfghanistan 9,3775,827
FormosaArgentina 8,2045,098
ForrestAustralia 18,05311,218
FrancistownBotswana 11,4897,139
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2853,906
FloraniaBrazil 6,3603,952
FlorestaBrazil 6,5684,081
FlorianoBrazil 6,2473,882
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4245,235
FormosaBrazil 7,1154,422
FortalezaBrazil 6,0513,760
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1445,061
FrancaBrazil 7,6654,763
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,0321,884
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5742,221
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,6002,237
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2292,628
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,8352,383
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1022,549
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6172,247
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,1832,600
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,8632,400
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 600373
Fredericton, NbCanada 593368
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,8881,173
FayaChad 7,6754,769
FamagustaCyprus 7,4214,612
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,5662,837
FarafraEgypt 7,6224,737
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8595,505
FichtelbergGermany 5,0583,143
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7962,980
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,1753,837
FrederikshbGreenland 1,7131,065
FaranahGuinea 6,1463,820
FalconaraItaly 5,4503,386
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,2903,287
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,7303,560
FonniItaly 5,3693,336
FrontoneItaly 5,4123,363
FrosinoneItaly 5,5623,456
FukauraJapan 10,0266,230
FukueJapan 11,0536,869
FukuiJapan 10,5916,581
FukuokaJapan 10,9416,799
FukushimaJapan 10,3296,418
FukuyamaJapan 10,8116,718
FushikiJapan 10,4976,523
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,9815,581
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,9518,048
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,2118,210
FunchalMadeira 3,8982,422
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6692,280
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,7042,923
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3662,713
FaroPortugal 4,2872,664
FerganaRussia 9,1015,656
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1103,797
FalunSweden 4,7942,979
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,2452,638
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7854,216
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2923,289
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,1251,942
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,6921,673
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,7081,683
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,8151,749
Farmington, MeUsa 880547
Farmington, MnUsa 2,5961,613
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7101,684
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,0491,895
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5991,615
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,1291,944
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,1581,341
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,7621,716
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,6721,660
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,3212,685
Findlay, OhUsa 2,0691,286
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4972,794
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,9821,232
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,3001,429
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,6942,295
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,7491,708
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,6152,247
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,0421,890
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,0801,914
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,1991,988
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,1861,358
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,5582,211
Framingham, MaUsa 1,129702
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,3471,459
Franklin, LaUsa 3,4132,121
Franklin, PaUsa 1,8061,122
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7971,117
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0013,108
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,9321,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -