Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,6265,982
GhazniAfghanistan 9,5945,962
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,4623,394
General PicoArgentina 9,2715,761
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9605,568
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,5724,706
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,40810,817
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86211,100
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,42410,828
GrazAustria 5,3983,355
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7684,827
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,8514,879
GomelBelarus 6,0343,750
GrodnoBelarus 5,5713,462
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6634,140
GoianiaBrazil 7,2114,481
GoiasBrazil 7,1174,423
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5844,713
GrajauBrazil 6,0643,769
GuairaBrazil 7,9834,961
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,0943,787
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4134,607
GarouaCameroon 7,9364,931
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 372231
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5891,609
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,6392,883
Golden, BcCanada 4,0922,543
Goose, NfCanada 645401
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,7881,111
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,0982,547
Greenwood, NsCanada 528328
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 205128
GanzhouChina 11,8287,350
GuangzhouChina 12,1097,525
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2672,030
GuayaquilEcuador 5,8863,658
GonderEthiopia 9,4685,883
GourdonFrance 4,5532,829
GrenobleFrance 4,8373,006
GeisenheimGermany 4,7562,956
GorlitzGermany 5,1493,200
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5352,818
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,6652,899
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5352,818
GoaIndia 11,5927,203
GuwahatiIndia 11,3157,031
GelaItaly 5,9163,676
GenoaItaly 5,0933,165
GhediItaly 5,1383,193
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,8693,647
GrazzaniseItaly 5,6523,512
GrossetoItaly 5,3413,319
GrottaglieItaly 5,9173,677
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,3143,302
GuidoniaItaly 5,5023,419
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8134,234
GifuJapan 10,6546,620
GaoMali 6,3793,964
GuamMariana Islands 12,8227,968
GuadalajaraMexico 4,9473,074
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,7792,970
GuaymasMexico 4,9343,066
GaluutMongolia 9,3415,805
GemertNetherlands 4,5422,823
GisborneNew Zealand 15,3819,558
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,3809,557
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,4719,614
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,8329,838
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0899,998
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,5559,666
GayaNiger 6,9934,345
GardermoenNorway 4,5672,838
GeiloNorway 4,4052,737
GdanskPoland 5,2143,240
GalatiRomania 6,3013,916
Gor’KijRussia 6,4544,011
GorznyjRussia 7,5274,677
GridinoRussia 5,4583,392
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,6736,632
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5237,160
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,8002,983
GijonSpain 4,1082,552
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,7425,432
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1965,715
GoteborgSweden 4,6962,918
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,6872,913
GothenburgSweden 4,6972,919
GunnarnSweden 4,7582,957
GenevaSwitzerland 4,8102,989
GabesTunisia 5,8293,622
GafsaTunisia 5,6993,541
GiresunTurkey 7,2704,518
GoztepeTurkey 6,6844,153
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,4695,263
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,5055,285
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,7762,346
GajvoronUkraine 6,2263,869
GeniceskUkraine 6,6714,145
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,9081,807
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6773,528
Galva, IlUsa 2,5381,577
Galveston, TxUsa 3,6622,275
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1421,953
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1421,953
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,4832,164
Glenville, WvUsa 1,9921,238
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,287800
Golconda, NvUsa 4,5542,830
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0641,282
Goodland, KsUsa 3,5042,177
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,2922,046
Grafton, NdUsa 2,7991,739
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,4132,121
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1681,969
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,0302,504
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,1181,316
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,9333,065
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1361,949
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,8442,389
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,2481,397
Greenfield, InUsa 2,2991,429
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,9081,807
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1321,325
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4841,544
Greenville, MsUsa 3,1171,937
Greenville, OhUsa 2,2261,383
Greenville, PaUsa 1,8061,122
Greenville, TxUsa 3,4752,159
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,3731,475
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,4241,506
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,6651,656
Groton, CtUsa 1,254779
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3043,296
GuanareVenezuela 4,4022,735
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,6202,871
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1242,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -