Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,2115,724
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6873,534
HuamboAngola 9,9586,188
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69410,374
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,87311,106
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,88811,116
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,37810,178
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6551,650
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9753,092
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 470292
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 449279
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,6901,050
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 644401
Harrow, OnCanada 1,9631,220
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8222,375
Hope, BcCanada 4,4672,776
HaikouChina 12,4277,722
HailarChina 9,2485,747
HamiChina 9,6125,973
HetanChina 9,7586,064
HavanaCuba 3,4262,129
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3332,071
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3362,073
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4032,115
HelwanEgypt 7,6454,751
HurguadaEgypt 8,0214,984
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,5942,234
HelsinkiFinland 5,2723,276
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,2833,283
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8866,765
HamburgGermany 4,7312,940
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,7302,939
HannoverGermany 4,7592,957
HelgolandGermany 4,5802,846
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0623,146
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,8094,231
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,1761,353
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8305,487
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9015,531
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2111,995
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6447,236
HaifaIsrael 7,6684,765
HaboroJapan 9,5915,960
HachijojimaJapan 10,8456,739
HachinoheJapan 10,0086,219
HagiJapan 10,8386,735
HakodateJapan 9,8846,142
HamadaJapan 10,7776,697
HamamatsuJapan 10,7086,654
HikoneJapan 10,6766,634
HimejiJapan 10,7496,680
HiradoJapan 10,9736,819
HirooJapan 9,7806,078
HiroshimaJapan 10,8276,728
HitaJapan 10,9646,813
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0886,890
HunLibya 6,5904,095
HomboriMali 6,3353,937
HomalinMyanmar 11,5527,179
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,4997,767
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,9689,923
HighbankNew Zealand 16,10210,006
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,11710,015
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,44410,218
HororataNew Zealand 16,0839,994
HyderabadPakistan 10,3606,438
HuanucoPeru 6,6054,105
HelPoland 5,2163,241
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2405,742
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0814,400
HatangaRussia 6,6434,128
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2683,895
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,8345,490
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5425,308
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,5293,436
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4088,953
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4846,515
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0956,273
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,8928,011
HalaibSudan 8,6215,357
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1065,659
HudeibaSudan 8,8025,470
HaparandaSweden 5,0163,117
HarnosandSweden 4,8423,009
HamaSyria 7,6084,728
HassakahSyria 7,7584,821
Hua HinThailand 13,0138,086
HakkariTurkey 7,8624,885
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0852,538
HersonUkraine 6,5034,041
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,9853,719
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,8022,363
Hanover, NhUsa 1,071665
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6371,639
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6321,014
Hart, MiUsa 2,1081,310
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,236768
Hartington, NeUsa 3,0101,871
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,6621,654
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,4212,126
Hays, KsUsa 3,3232,065
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,1203,182
Hebron, NeUsa 3,1941,985
Helena, MtUsa 3,9242,438
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,555966
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0151,252
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,3511,461
Hermit, CoUsa 3,9792,473
Hernando, MsUsa 2,9171,812
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,8501,771
Highmore, SdUsa 3,0411,890
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,521945
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,5771,602
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,1201,318
Holly, CoUsa 3,6042,240
Homer, AkUsa 5,7233,557
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,3971,489
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5991,615
Horton, KsUsa 3,0261,881
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,4212,126
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,9971,241
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,9961,240
Houma, LaUsa 3,3572,086
Houston, TexasUsa 3,6502,268
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,1491,336
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,7011,679
Huron, SdUsa 3,0071,869
HanoiVietnam 12,2417,606
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,3728,310
HarareZimbabwe 11,4887,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -