Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2013,854
In SalahAlgeria 5,7263,558
InnsbruckAustria 5,1123,177
IbiriteBrazil 7,6664,764
IguatuBrazil 6,3073,919
IlheusBrazil 7,2184,485
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0153,738
IndaialBrazil 8,3415,183
IpameriBrazil 7,3424,563
IraiBrazil 8,3345,179
IreceBrazil 6,7674,205
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9394,312
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6393,504
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7733,587
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4554,632
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8404,872
ItapevaBrazil 8,0194,983
ItirucuBrazil 7,0404,375
ItuacuBrazil 7,0534,383
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7894,840
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2232,624
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7411,082
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5742,842
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,8881,173
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9062,427
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,6554,757
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,7126,035
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,6047,211
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2632,027
IzobambaEcuador 5,6523,512
IsmailiaEgypt 7,6514,755
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,6752,905
IoanninaGreece 6,2063,857
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,4481,521
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2161,999
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,9976,833
IranshahrIran 9,7616,066
IstranaItaly 5,2473,261
IidaJapan 10,6226,601
IizukaJapan 10,9306,792
IrakoJapan 10,7326,669
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0037,459
IrozakiJapan 10,7036,651
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0127,465
IshinomakiJapan 10,2396,363
IwamizawaJapan 9,7136,036
IzuharaJapan 10,8836,763
IrbidJordan 7,7464,814
IfraneMorocco 4,7172,931
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,46910,234
IlorinNigeria 7,3574,572
InchonNorth Korea 10,5406,550
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4732,780
IslamabadPakistan 9,8116,097
IquitosPeru 5,8763,651
IloiloPhilippines 13,5328,409
IasiRomania 6,1673,832
IcaRussia 8,0965,031
IlirnejRussia 6,6484,131
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7985,467
IrkutskRussia 8,8035,470
Ivdel’Russia 6,8154,235
IbizaSpain 4,8723,027
IspartaTurkey 7,0014,350
IstanbulTurkey 6,6754,148
IzmirTurkey 6,7254,179
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,8563,639
IzmailUkraine 6,3603,952
Imperial, NeUsa 3,4422,139
Independence, KsUsa 3,2141,998
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,216755
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,3341,450
Indianola, IaUsa 2,8421,766
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,5251,569
Inverness, FlUsa 2,8501,771
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,7141,686
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,1901,361
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,474916
IsokaZambia 10,9696,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -