Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,4845,894
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,6095,971
JuninArgentina 9,1335,676
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9184,920
JacobinaBrazil 6,7904,220
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1873,844
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5314,059
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3734,582
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8714,891
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,6942,295
JiuquanChina 10,0556,248
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,7942,979
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,3312,070
JimaniDominican Republic 3,4502,144
JoensuuFinland 5,3963,353
JokioinenFinland 5,1873,223
JyvskylFinland 5,2243,246
JakobshavnGreenland 2,4471,521
JulianehbGreenland 1,6861,047
JagdalpurIndia 11,6537,242
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,2249,460
JerusalemIsrael 7,7564,820
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,6382,882
JosNigeria 7,5594,698
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6792,286
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6922,294
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,0886,269
JhelumPakistan 9,9056,155
JiwaniPakistan 10,0186,225
JuliacaPeru 7,0954,409
JakutskRussia 7,8044,849
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2774,522
JenisejskRussia 7,9374,932
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5405,928
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2925,774
JamestownSaint Helena 8,8285,486
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8415,494
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4775,889
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9337,416
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,4462,763
JubaSudan 9,6656,006
JokkmokkSweden 4,8082,988
JönköpingSweden 4,8152,992
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8112,990
JendoubaTunisia 5,5623,456
JerbaTunisia 5,8793,653
JerseyUk 4,1082,553
JaltaUkraine 6,7504,194
Jackson, MsUsa 3,1031,928
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7781,726
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,7021,679
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,5951,613
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,7691,099
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,9103,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -