Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,5385,927
KandaharAfghanistan 9,6525,998
KhostAfghanistan 9,6876,019
KunduzAfghanistan 9,3245,794
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2057,584
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14811,277
KlagenfurtAustria 5,3433,320
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7694,827
KandiBenin 7,0174,360
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,3432,699
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7211,069
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7231,071
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,3012,673
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5731,599
Kingston, OnCanada 1,397868
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8082,988
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8132,369
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,323822
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,154717
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3815,830
KashiChina 9,3695,822
KunmingChina 11,7417,296
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2265,733
KhargaEgypt 7,9284,927
KosseirEgypt 8,1395,058
KajaaniFinland 5,2333,252
KuopioFinland 5,2953,290
KuusamoFinland 5,2253,247
KarlsruheGermany 4,8313,002
KasselGermany 4,7942,979
KonstanzGermany 4,9473,074
KumasiGhana 7,0644,390
KalamataGreece 6,4674,019
KerkiraGreece 6,1503,822
Kythira IslandGreece 6,5914,096
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,2131,375
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2121,996
KankanGuinea 6,2143,861
KindiaGuinea 6,0043,731
KissidougouGuinea 6,2453,881
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8325,488
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2167,591
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2177,592
KeszthelyHungary 5,5293,436
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0601,902
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,5697,189
KotaIndia 10,7626,688
KozhikodeIndia 12,1057,522
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8489,848
KermanIran 9,2725,761
KermanshahIran 8,3315,177
Khoram AbadIran 8,4775,268
KilkennyIreland 3,6602,274
KingstonJamaica 3,6662,278
KagoshimaJapan 11,1636,937
KanazawaJapan 10,5266,541
KaruizawaJapan 10,5196,536
KatsuuraJapan 10,6146,596
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6076,591
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5125,911
KobeJapan 10,7556,683
KochiJapan 10,9046,776
KofuJapan 10,5936,582
KumagayaJapan 10,5256,540
KumamotoJapan 11,0226,849
KumejimaJapan 11,7757,317
KureJapan 10,8446,739
KushiroJapan 9,6846,018
KutchanJapan 9,7666,069
KyotoJapan 10,7126,657
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6815,394
KitaleKenya 10,2366,361
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,8095,474
KufraLibya 7,5004,660
KaunasLithuania 5,4903,411
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2923,289
KybartaiLithuania 5,4433,382
KarongaMalawi 11,0496,866
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,7688,556
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0478,729
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,0738,745
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,8808,625
KuantanMalaysia 14,0518,731
KuchingMalaysia 14,4658,989
KayesMali 5,7183,554
KeniebaMali 5,8683,647
KidalMali 6,3093,920
KitaMali 5,9713,710
KoutiaMali 6,3093,920
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2427,608
KisinevMoldova 6,2603,890
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4285,859
KhatgalMongolia 8,9385,554
KhovdMongolia 9,0165,602
KhujirtMongolia 9,3655,819
KhutagMongolia 9,0945,651
KenitraMorocco 4,5582,833
KalewaMyanmar 11,7097,276
KathaMyanmar 11,6697,251
KawthaungMyanmar 13,2498,233
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,0837,509
KengtungMyanmar 12,0687,499
KhamtiMyanmar 11,4567,119
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2697,003
KathmanduNepal 10,9246,788
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1099,389
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9019,881
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,4719,614
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,7249,771
KarioiNew Zealand 15,6109,700
KawerauNew Zealand 15,4449,597
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5889,687
KanoNigeria 7,3544,570
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4946,521
KarasjokNorway 4,9483,075
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2052,613
KristiansandNorway 4,4552,768
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,3282,689
KhasabOman 9,5845,956
KarachiPakistan 10,3366,423
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,3356,422
KhanpurPakistan 10,1696,319
KhuzdarPakistan 10,0356,236
KororPalau 13,7638,553
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,5663,459
KlodzkoPoland 5,2903,287
KoszalinPoland 5,0783,156
KrakowPoland 5,5083,422
KalakanRussia 8,5905,338
KaliningradRussia 5,3113,300
KamenskoeRussia 7,1344,433
KandalaksaRussia 5,3003,294
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6283,497
KazanRussia 6,7424,189
KemRussia 5,5023,419
KerchRussia 6,8214,239
KhabarovskRussia 9,2425,743
KirenskRussia 8,2435,122
KirovRussia 6,5434,066
KljuciRussia 7,8824,898
KolpasevRussia 7,7404,809
KorfRussia 7,3434,563
KostromaRussia 6,2053,856
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2203,865
KotlasRussia 6,2333,873
KrasnodarRussia 7,0104,356
KrasnojarskRussia 7,5274,678
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0444,377
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2085,100
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2613,269
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,9894,343
KurganRussia 7,4484,628
KurskRussia 6,3653,955
KyraRussia 9,1805,705
KigaliRwanda 10,1156,286
KoldaSenegal 5,6153,489
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1333,811
KosiceSlovakia 5,6773,528
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9057,398
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1696,319
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,7197,904
KadugliSudan 9,0235,607
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,5715,326
KassalaSudan 9,1525,687
KhartoumSudan 8,8605,506
KostiSudan 9,0665,634
KalmarSweden 4,9853,098
KaresuandoSweden 4,8633,022
KarlstadSweden 4,7112,928
KristianstadSweden 4,8823,034
KamishliSyria 7,7444,812
KanchanaburiThailand 12,8467,983
Khlong YaiThailand 13,1798,190
Khon KaenThailand 12,6717,874
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,9758,063
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,8157,963
KairouanTunisia 5,7103,548
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,4304,617
KarsTurkey 7,5854,713
KastamonuTurkey 6,9494,318
KayseriTurkey 7,2514,506
KonyaTurkey 7,1174,423
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,3305,176
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,1225,668
KinlossUk 3,7972,360
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4854,030
KievUkraine 6,1373,814
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6794,150
KirovogradUkraine 6,3553,949
KlepininoUkraine 6,6704,145
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,4614,015
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7413,567
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,4474,007
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,1501,336
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,0162,496
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,9891,857
Keene, NhUsa 1,124699
Kenton, OhUsa 2,0971,303
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7372,323
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,2432,015
Kimball, NeUsa 3,5922,232
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0283,746
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,4252,128
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0961,302
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,8333,004
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4251,507
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8823,655
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7693,585
KabompoZambia 10,6316,606
KabweZambia 11,0136,843
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,0116,842
KafirondaZambia 10,8366,734
KaomaZambia 10,7736,695
KasamaZambia 10,8666,752
KasempaZambia 10,7466,678
KawambwaZambia 10,6796,636
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2907,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -