Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6782,907
LuandaAngola 9,4455,869
LuenaAngola 10,1706,320
La PlataArgentina 9,1795,704
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7744,831
La RiojaArgentina 8,5925,339
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0955,652
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9566,808
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0384,995
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,83511,083
LavertonAustralia 17,79611,058
LearmonthAustralia 17,13410,648
LongreachAustralia 16,62210,329
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,62210,329
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,33610,151
Low HeadAustralia 17,84011,086
LinzAustria 5,2493,262
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9022,425
LerwickUk 3,9012,424
La PazBolivia 7,1834,464
LavrasBrazil 7,7814,835
LencoisBrazil 6,9164,298
LinharesBrazil 7,6884,777
LondrinaBrazil 7,9304,928
LomBulgaria 6,1023,792
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,2462,017
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9071,185
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7482,329
Langara, BcCanada 4,9923,102
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1061,309
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,8632,401
London, OnCanada 1,7861,110
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5311,573
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9811,853
Lytton, BcCanada 4,4372,757
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3472,701
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7015,407
LanzhouChina 10,5606,562
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9276,790
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9153,054
LimonCosta Rica 4,7432,948
LarnacaCyprus 7,4194,610
LimassolCyprus 7,3944,595
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7136,657
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0646,254
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,5272,813
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3652,091
La VegaDominican Republic 3,3182,062
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3782,099
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2582,025
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,6373,503
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,0643,768
LuxorEgypt 8,0665,012
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6872,912
Laucala BayFiji 13,8988,636
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4073,360
Le MansFrance 4,3242,687
LilleFrance 4,4122,742
LyonFrance 4,7542,954
LambarnGabon 8,5415,307
LastourvilleGabon 8,7305,425
LibrevilleGabon 8,3835,209
LeipzigGermany 4,9773,093
LindenbergGermany 5,0473,136
LamiaGreece 6,3713,959
LarissaGreece 6,3203,927
LemnosGreece 6,4834,029
LimnosGreece 6,4924,034
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4882,168
LabeGuinea 5,9303,685
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,9475,560
La CeibaHonduras 4,3582,708
La MesaHonduras 4,4422,761
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9576,188
LudhianaIndia 10,2086,343
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,9053,669
LatinaItaly 5,5413,443
LatronicoItaly 5,8483,634
LecceItaly 5,9863,720
LodwarKenya 10,1106,283
Luang PrabangLaos 12,2857,634
LiepajaLatvia 5,2533,264
LaukuvaLithuania 5,3633,333
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6582,895
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,0783,777
LabuanMalaysia 14,1108,768
LuqaMalta 6,0163,738
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6712,281
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,1633,209
LashioMyanmar 11,8417,358
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,10710,009
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,32810,147
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9329,901
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,21410,075
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,6929,751
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0519,974
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,7509,787
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,7509,787
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,7509,787
LagosNigeria 7,4264,615
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,3562,707
LillehammerNorway 4,5112,803
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,0686,256
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7694,828
LimaPeru 6,8614,264
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2578,238
LisbonPortugal 4,1002,548
LeninbadRussia 9,0285,610
LevsiRussia 7,0924,407
LungiSierra Leone 6,1103,797
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,3883,348
LanzaroteSpain 4,4022,735
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,4022,736
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0003,107
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0173,117
LatakiaSyria 7,5114,668
LampangThailand 12,3897,699
LoeiThailand 12,5377,791
Lop BuriThailand 12,7947,950
LomeTogo 7,3124,544
LeemingUk 3,9902,479
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9022,425
London, EnglandUk 4,1542,581
London-GatwickUk 4,1712,592
LynehamUk 4,0422,512
L’VovUkraine 5,7783,590
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,2833,905
LozovajaUkraine 6,5694,082
LubnyUkraine 6,3053,918
LuckUkraine 5,8203,616
LuganskUkraine 6,7594,200
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5071,558
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6181,627
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,3962,110
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4882,167
Lake City, FlUsa 2,8231,754
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,202747
Laketown, UtUsa 4,0612,524
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0061,868
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,7722,344
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5091,559
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,8542,395
Langdon, NdUsa 2,8471,769
Laramie, WyUsa 3,7012,300
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,1272,565
Larned, KsUsa 3,3792,100
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,6792,286
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7052,923
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7241,072
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,0231,879
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,056656
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,8991,801
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9321,822
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,9481,832
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,6071,620
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4731,537
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2761,415
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,6921,673
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,0411,269
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,2882,664
Lewiston, MeUsa 929577
Lexington, MoUsa 2,9481,832
Lexington, VaUsa 1,9751,227
Libby, MtUsa 4,1022,549
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,0561,899
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7921,113
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,9321,822
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,0841,916
Llano, TxUsa 3,8362,384
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,5172,185
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0723,152
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0633,146
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0833,159
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,1522,580
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0151,252
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,3881,484
Louisville, MsUsa 2,9771,850
Loup City, NeUsa 3,2011,989
Lowville, NyUsa 1,334829
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,8602,399
Luling, TxUsa 3,8352,383
Lusk, WyUsa 3,5402,200
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,9911,237
LivingstoneZambia 11,0936,893
LundaziZambia 11,1876,952
LusakaZambia 11,0916,892
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0826,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -