Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,1885,709
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,2385,741
MilianaAlgeria 5,0913,164
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9116,159
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,13910,029
Malarg EArgentina 9,2965,776
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9226,166
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5095,909
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9315,550
MendozaArgentina 8,9995,592
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9925,588
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6575,379
Mackay MoAustralia 16,12910,023
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,28010,738
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07910,613
MeekatharraAustralia 17,67610,984
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,77811,047
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,77811,047
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,70811,004
Mount GambierAustralia 18,06211,224
Mount IsaAustralia 16,58710,307
MuharraqBahrain 9,2305,736
MinskBelarus 5,7563,577
MogilevBelarus 5,8923,661
MaunBotswana 11,0986,896
MacapaBrazil 5,3443,321
MacauBrazil 6,2603,890
MaceioBrazil 6,7734,209
MachadoBrazil 7,8124,855
ManausBrazil 5,6393,504
MarabaBrazil 5,9663,707
MaringaBrazil 7,9274,926
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5343,439
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1564,447
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7424,190
MonteiroBrazil 6,5394,063
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3104,542
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1983,852
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7744,210
MamfeCameroon 7,9314,928
MarouaCameroon 7,9104,915
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7381,702
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,285798
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,7232,313
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7932,978
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,8142,991
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,7112,306
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,6242,873
Moncton, NbCanada 451281
Mont Joli, QcCanada 682424
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,113692
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,139708
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,3462,079
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,599994
Morden, MbCanada 2,8491,770
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,571976
MoundouChad 8,1995,095
MatecanaColombia 5,0113,114
MoroniComoros 11,8927,390
MosnovCzech Republic 5,4233,370
MarstalDenmark 4,7152,930
Melville HallDominica 3,5682,217
MichesDominican Republic 3,3042,053
MocaDominican Republic 3,2992,050
MoncionDominican Republic 3,3132,059
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,2792,038
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3422,077
MilagroEcuador 5,8723,649
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,2454,502
MinyaEgypt 7,7394,809
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,0585,007
MassawaEritrea 9,3605,816
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5472,204
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,0333,128
MarseilleFrance 4,8923,040
MontpellierFrance 4,7962,980
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9103,051
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,8896,766
MakokouGabon 8,6245,359
MayumbaGabon 8,7995,468
MitzicGabon 8,5085,287
MkamboGabon 8,6645,384
MoandaGabon 8,8295,486
MouilaGabon 8,6945,403
MagdeburgGermany 4,8933,041
MunichGermany 5,0883,162
MünsterGermany 4,6492,889
MethoniGreece 6,4614,015
MilosGreece 6,6604,139
MitiliniGreece 6,6424,128
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,6374,124
MacentaGuinea 6,3623,954
MamouGuinea 6,0283,746
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5745,950
MiskolcHungary 5,6773,528
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8997,394
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,5116,531
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,2116,967
MusulipatnamIndia 11,8997,394
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5459,038
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6699,115
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,9318,657
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2929,503
MashhadIran 8,8895,524
Malin HeadIreland 3,6032,239
M. CalamitaItaly 5,2953,291
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,8883,659
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,9373,689
MilanItaly 5,0683,149
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,0203,119
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,3693,337
ManIvory Coast 6,5974,100
MaebashiJapan 10,5036,527
MaizuruJapan 10,6716,631
MakurazakiJapan 11,1986,958
MatsueJapan 10,7036,651
MatsumotoJapan 10,5406,550
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8836,763
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7877,324
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3647,062
MishimaJapan 10,6456,615
MitoJapan 10,4786,511
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7436,676
MiyakoJapan 10,0946,273
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9557,429
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1386,921
MiyazakiJapan 11,1116,904
MombetsuJapan 9,5595,940
MoriokaJapan 10,1056,279
MuroranJapan 9,8266,106
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9306,792
MutsuJapan 9,9336,172
Ma’AnJordan 7,9274,926
MafraqJordan 7,7874,839
MombasaKenya 10,9946,832
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,2377,604
MaseruLesotho 12,1297,537
MonroviaLiberia 6,5084,044
MisratahLibya 6,2993,914
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,4437,732
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,4577,741
MananjaryMadagascar 13,0268,095
MorondavaMadagascar 12,6527,862
MakhangaMalawi 11,6737,254
MangochiMalawi 11,5137,155
MwmosaMalawi 11,6707,252
MzimbaMalawi 11,1866,951
MzuzuMalawi 11,1816,948
MalaccaMalaysia 14,1858,815
MersingMalaysia 14,2118,831
MiriMalaysia 14,2048,827
MaleMaldives 12,6457,858
MenakaMali 6,5784,087
MoptiMali 6,2283,870
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,1807,569
MazatlanMexico 4,9613,083
MeridaMexico 4,0272,502
Mexico CityMexico 4,7712,965
MonterreyMexico 4,3322,692
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,8813,033
MaantyMongolia 9,3865,833
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5405,928
MatadMongolia 9,4685,884
MurenMongolia 9,0255,608
MarrakechMorocco 4,6282,876
MeknesMorocco 4,6662,899
MideltMorocco 4,8042,985
MaputoMozambique 12,2247,596
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9607,432
MandalayMyanmar 11,8947,391
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,0087,462
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,9878,071
MindatMyanmar 11,8907,388
MonywaMyanmar 11,8527,365
MyeikMyanmar 12,9878,071
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,5727,191
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5732,842
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,32910,147
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7149,765
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,42910,209
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,4759,616
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,6359,716
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9169,891
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,8869,872
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,8949,877
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0299,960
ManaguaNicaragua 4,6792,908
MasatepeNicaragua 4,6942,917
MagariaNiger 7,3044,539
Maine SoroaNiger 7,5154,670
MaradiNiger 7,1314,432
MaiduguriNigeria 7,7094,791
MakurdiNigeria 7,7084,790
MinnaNigeria 7,4064,602
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8376,734
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,5662,837
MajisOman 9,7626,066
MasirahOman 10,2386,362
Muscat  Oman 9,9416,177
MultanPakistan 10,0596,251
MurreePakistan 9,7956,087
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7399,159
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,7404,809
MoyobambaPeru 6,2113,860
MactanPhilippines 13,5708,432
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1048,143
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9852,476
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,8765,516
MagadanRussia 7,7974,845
MahackalaRussia 7,6484,752
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,6873,534
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,6873,534
MarkovoRussia 6,8174,236
MinusinskRussia 8,4225,233
MogocaRussia 8,7485,436
MoscowRussia 6,1743,837
MurmanskRussia 5,2473,260
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6455,372
MatamSenegal 5,4913,412
MogadishuSomalia 10,9206,786
MadridSpain 4,4182,745
Madrid (b)Spain 4,4122,742
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,0213,120
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,5682,838
MelillaSpain 4,7692,963
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,7752,967
MalakalSudan 9,2855,770
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1557,553
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,8543,016
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,2367,604
Mae SariangThailand 12,3557,678
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,5307,786
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,7087,897
MalatyaTurkey 7,4404,623
MersinTurkey 7,3414,562
MuglaTurkey 6,8934,283
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,9652,464
ManstonUk 4,2672,651
MeloUruguay 8,9015,531
MercedesUruguay 8,9885,585
MontevideoUruguay 9,1705,698
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,6401,640
Madison, FlUsa 2,7381,701
Madison, InUsa 2,2851,420
Madison, NeUsa 3,0191,876
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,3931,487
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,1731,972
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,2291,385
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7511,709
Marengo, IlUsa 2,4191,503
Marion, InUsa 2,2451,395
Marion, NcUsa 2,2761,415
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,1421,331
Marshall, TxUsa 3,3902,107
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,7921,113
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7223,556
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,0191,255
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,4792,783
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5971,614
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,5581,590
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,2582,024
Medford, WiUsa 2,3921,487
Mellette, SdUsa 3,0411,890
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,9011,803
Mena, ArUsa 3,1941,985
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,0101,870
Mexia, TxUsa 3,6052,240
Mexico, MoUsa 2,7991,740
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,0571,899
Midland, TxUsa 4,0032,488
Milan, MnUsa 2,8191,752
Milbank, SdUsa 2,8581,776
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,4902,169
Milford, DeUsa 1,593990
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,5731,599
Millen, GaUsa 2,5221,567
Millport, OhUsa 1,8781,167
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,113692
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,2941,425
Minden, NeUsa 3,2171,999
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,6161,626
Minonk, IlUsa 2,4761,538
Missoula, MtUsa 4,0582,522
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1041,929
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,5591,590
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6181,627
Monroe, NcUsa 2,2601,404
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,8191,752
Montgomery AlUsa 2,8531,773
Montrose, CoUsa 4,0542,519
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,521945
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,0351,265
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2761,415
Moro, OrUsa 4,6332,879
Morris, MnUsa 2,7841,730
Morrison, IlUsa 2,5001,554
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,1361,327
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,9251,196
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6581,652
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,0331,263
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,008626
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,6371,639
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5901,610
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,1611,343
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,2462,017
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1762,595
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2812,660
MaracayVenezuela 4,2262,626
MaturinVenezuela 4,2232,624
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3422,698
MeridaVenezuela 4,4802,784
MagoyeZambia 11,0756,882
MansaZambia 10,7686,691
MbalaZambia 10,7696,692
MfuweZambia 11,1736,943
MisamfuZambia 10,8656,751
MonguZambia 10,6916,643
MpikaZambia 11,0256,851
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2516,991
Mt MakuluZambia 11,0866,889
MumbwaZambia 10,9696,816
MwinilungaZambia 10,4966,522
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6407,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -