Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,4565,876
NeuquenArgentina 9,6626,004
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2335,738
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5069,636
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,21110,074
Nowra RanAustralia 17,18910,681
NuriootpaAustralia 17,91711,134
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,9771,850
NatitingouBenin 6,9724,332
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9444,936
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1125,041
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0444,999
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,013629
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,6392,883
Natashquan, QcCanada 349217
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,039646
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3302,691
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,4742,159
North Bay, OnCanada 1,539957
N’DjamenaChad 7,8324,867
NanchangChina 11,5317,165
NanjingChina 11,1656,938
NanningChina 12,1077,523
NicosiaCyprus 7,3754,583
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8102,989
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2822,039
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4222,127
NegeleEthiopia 10,2196,350
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9398,662
NandiFiji 13,9398,662
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0923,164
NancyFrance 4,7002,921
NantesFrance 4,2322,630
NiceFrance 5,0213,120
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9323,065
NurembergGermany 4,9843,097
NurnbergGermany 4,9813,095
NaxosGreece 6,6984,162
NanortalikGreenland 1,6621,033
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,7461,085
NordGreenland 4,0692,529
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,8991,180
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5134,047
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,3137,030
New DelhiIndia 10,4896,518
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,6783,528
NaganoJapan 10,4916,519
NagasakiJapan 11,0406,860
NagoJapan 11,7377,293
NagoyaJapan 10,6766,634
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7827,322
NaraJapan 10,7466,677
NazeJapan 11,5257,162
NemuroJapan 9,6205,978
NiigataJapan 10,3396,425
NikkoJapan 10,4586,499
NobeokaJapan 11,0376,859
NairobiKenya 10,5576,560
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4506,493
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,1785,703
NidaLithuania 5,3083,299
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,4037,707
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,9908,072
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2146,969
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3187,033
NaraMali 5,9463,695
NioroMali 5,7953,601
NemaMauritania 5,8273,621
NouakchottMauritania 5,0973,167
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0979,381
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,5089,637
NelsonNew Zealand 15,8819,869
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,6829,745
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,6699,737
NandaimeNicaragua 4,7052,924
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5194,672
NiameyNiger 6,7674,205
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6642,898
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9253,060
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4442,762
NawabshahPakistan 10,2766,385
NokkundiPakistan 9,7316,047
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5994,722
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1128,148
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0213,742
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0185,604
NikolaevRussia 6,4394,001
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6595,381
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8344,868
NizneangarskRussia 8,4745,266
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,4415,245
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,6854,154
NovgorodRussia 5,6903,536
NovosibirskRussia 8,0665,013
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,7897,947
No. 6Sudan 8,4455,248
NyalaSudan 8,5775,330
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,6137,838
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,6867,883
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,4448,354
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,3717,687
NarathiwatThailand 13,7278,530
NigdeTurkey 7,2574,509
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,3185,169
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,5514,071
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,0861,296
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,0861,296
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5751,600
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2522,021
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0661,905
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,120696
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,451902
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,8061,122
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,6201,628
New London, WiUsa 2,2991,429
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2762,036
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2942,047
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,7081,683
New YorkUsa 1,386861
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,395867
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,395867
Newark, NjUsa 1,417881
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0411,268
Newberry, ScUsa 2,4291,509
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2892,044
Newnan, GaUsa 2,7051,681
Newport, TnUsa 2,3441,457
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0273,745
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8311,138
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,0521,897
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,9443,072
North Loup, NeUsa 3,1691,969
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,3382,074
Norton, KsUsa 3,3442,078
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,9831,232
NdolaZambia 10,9086,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -