Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,9223,059
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8253,620
OranArgentina 7,8814,897
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08810,619
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,45110,844
OstendeBelgium 4,3752,718
ObidosBrazil 5,5153,427
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5934,097
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,287800
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,287800
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,9016,152
OdenseDenmark 4,6902,915
OtavaloEcuador 5,5793,467
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8878,629
OuluFinland 5,1043,172
OroomiehIran 7,9344,930
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,3413,319
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4093,983
ObihiroJapan 9,7166,038
OfunatoJapan 10,1626,315
OitaJapan 10,9666,814
OkayamaJapan 10,7786,698
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6387,232
OmaezakiJapan 10,7156,658
OmuJapan 9,5425,930
OnahamaJapan 10,4086,467
OsakaJapan 10,7526,682
OshimaJapan 10,6776,635
OtaruJapan 9,7316,047
OwaseJapan 10,8096,717
OuarzazateMorocco 4,7602,958
OujoaMorocco 4,8773,030
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9209,271
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,6629,733
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,27710,115
OphirNew Zealand 16,32410,144
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,4009,570
OtautauNew Zealand 16,48310,243
OcotalNicaragua 4,5422,822
OrlandNorway 4,4082,739
OsloNorway 4,5552,830
OhotskRussia 7,9514,941
OkhotskRussia 7,9514,941
OlekminskRussia 8,0094,977
OlenekRussia 7,0894,405
OmskRussia 7,7754,832
OnegaRussia 5,7043,544
OrenburgRussia 7,3334,557
OymyakonRussia 7,5354,682
OviedoSpain 4,0992,547
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,6582,894
Orkney IslandsUk 3,8192,373
OdessaUkraine 6,4073,982
OvrucUkraine 5,9763,714
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4281,509
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,0941,923
Oakland, MdUsa 1,8601,156
Oakley, IdUsa 4,2812,660
Oconto, WiUsa 2,2161,377
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,248776
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,4342,134
Olathe, KsUsa 3,0231,879
Olivia, MnUsa 2,7551,712
Olympia, WaUsa 4,6702,902
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,9701,846
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,9751,849
Oolitic, InUsa 2,4301,510
Orlando, FlUsa 2,8611,778
Orono, MeUsa 808502
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,2981,428
Oswego, NyUsa 1,424885
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,4681,534
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,0231,879
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5201,566
Owosso, MiUsa 2,0131,251
Ozark, ArUsa 3,1941,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -