Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7907,948
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,8637,994
ParanaArgentina 8,8255,484
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5935,340
PehuajoArgentina 9,2825,768
PergaminoArgentina 9,0605,630
PigeArgentina 9,4765,889
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8245,483
PosadasArgentina 8,3395,182
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2715,140
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0035,595
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2255,732
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22711,327
Port HedlandAustralia 16,98410,554
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9201,815
ParakouBenin 7,1424,438
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7174,174
ParacatuBrazil 7,3084,541
ParanaBrazil 6,7794,213
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1975,094
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5234,675
ParintinsBrazil 5,5883,472
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8823,655
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4585,256
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4664,639
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4444,004
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6644,141
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2904,530
PeixeBrazil 6,7134,172
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5964,099
PicosBrazil 6,3193,927
PiraiBrazil 7,9554,943
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1254,428
PompeuBrazil 7,5604,698
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8034,849
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5243,433
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2475,125
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2823,904
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6645,384
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5664,080
PosseBrazil 6,9754,334
PlevenBulgaria 6,2183,864
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3093,921
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2538,235
Peace River, AbCanada 3,9852,476
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8731,786
Penticton, BcCanada 4,3362,694
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,392865
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,528950
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2661,408
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,6982,919
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,8471,769
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,2952,048
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3732,717
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8343,004
Princeton, BcCanada 3,1131,935
ParronChile 9,1735,700
Puerto AysenChile 10,4226,477
Puerto MonttChile 9,9926,209
Punta ArenasChile 11,2386,984
PingbianChina 11,2116,967
PeralesColombia 5,0353,129
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6722,903
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8262,999
PragueCzech Republic 5,1583,205
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4792,162
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3102,057
PoloDominican Republic 3,4602,150
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2612,026
PichilingueEcuador 5,7603,579
PortoviejoEcuador 5,7883,596
PuyoEcuador 5,7553,576
Port-SaidEgypt 7,5984,722
ParisFrance 4,4332,754
PerpignanFrance 4,7632,960
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,34910,160
Port-GentilGabon 8,4325,240
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,1443,818
PotsdamGermany 4,9743,091
PatrasGreece 6,3673,956
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2492,019
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,7311,075
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4902,169
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4602,150
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,2522,642
PecsHungary 5,6383,504
PambanIndia 12,4817,756
PuneIndia 11,3017,023
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,4658,989
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6119,079
PadovaItaly 5,2473,261
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1493,200
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,7843,594
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,7643,582
PantelleriaItaly 5,7713,586
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1743,215
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,4093,361
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,4213,369
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,5763,465
PiacenzaItaly 5,1273,186
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,2413,257
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3293,312
Ponza IslandItaly 5,5833,469
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,7993,603
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,5023,419
PrizziItaly 5,8173,615
PakseLaos 12,8848,007
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,8008,575
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,6308,470
PlaisanceMauritius 13,6668,492
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9308,035
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,9273,683
PatheinMyanmar 12,4037,708
PutaoMyanmar 11,3627,060
PyiMyanmar 12,2047,584
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0679,363
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,4779,618
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,6519,725
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,6509,725
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7289,774
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4289,587
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,5549,665
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,3582,708
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,8384,871
PohangNorth Korea 10,6806,637
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3726,446
PadidanPakistan 10,2076,343
PanjgurPakistan 9,9766,199
ParachinarPakistan 9,6445,993
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,0976,274
PeshawarPakistan 9,7046,030
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1039,385
PilarParaguay 8,2805,145
PiscoPeru 7,0254,365
PiuraPeru 6,2333,873
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7654,204
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6388,475
PoznanPoland 5,2043,234
PrzemyslPoland 5,7073,546
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,1252,564
PortalegrePortugal 4,1972,608
Porto Portugal 4,0102,492
PavelecRussia 6,3943,973
PecoraRussia 6,3433,942
PermRussia 6,8734,271
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2685,138
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6523,512
PjatigorskRussia 7,3104,543
PoronajskRussia 9,0415,618
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8784,274
Providenja BayRussia 6,3233,929
PskovRussia 5,5793,467
PodorSenegal 5,2903,287
PopradSlovakia 5,5923,475
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,3657,683
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8987,393
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,9313,064
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,6367,852
Port SudanSudan 8,8755,515
ParamariboSuriname 4,6552,893
PiteňSweden 4,9183,056
PalmyraSyria 7,7534,818
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,4727,129
PhetchabunThailand 12,6327,850
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,5707,811
PhraeThailand 12,4237,720
PhuketThailand 13,4658,367
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,4348,348
Prachin BuriThailand 12,8958,013
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,0888,133
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1152,557
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9372,447
PoltavaUkraine 6,4203,989
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9415,556
PradoUruguay 9,1715,699
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1915,712
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5041,556
Pana, IlUsa 2,5611,591
Paoli, InUsa 2,3571,465
Paris, IlUsa 2,4471,521
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,6881,670
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1501,957
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,7652,340
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,4492,143
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2602,026
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,0441,891
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,4492,764
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0491,895
Peoria, IlUsa 2,5361,576
Perry, OkUsa 3,3512,082
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,546961
Philo, OhUsa 2,0081,248
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,6372,882
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,1661,967
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,1021,928
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,6071,620
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,8811,790
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8501,149
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,386861
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,108689
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9101,808
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,1332,568
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,6071,620
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4681,534
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,8861,794
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,6282,876
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,5572,210
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,454903
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,6282,876
Portage, WiUsa 2,3331,450
Portland, MaineUsa 970603
Portland, OregonUsa 4,7152,930
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5321,574
Prescott, ArUsa 3,1891,982
Priest River, IdUsa 4,2042,612
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7321,077
Princeton, InUsa 2,5641,593
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,166725
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,7752,346
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7352,942
PetaukeZambia 11,2046,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -