Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,1885,709
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,8314,866
QubaAzerbaijan 7,8374,870
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,1823,842
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,4592,149
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 927576
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,3922,729
QuinteroChile 9,0485,623
QingdaoChina 10,7156,658
QiqiharChina 9,4525,874
QuitoEcuador 5,6293,498
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,38310,181
QuettaPakistan 9,8236,104
Quanah, TxUsa 3,6632,276
Quitman, GaUsa 2,8011,740
Quang TriVietnam 12,7367,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -