Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7605,444
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5355,304
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9875,584
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0726,880
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9864,963
RosarioArgentina 8,9525,563
RichmondAustralia 17,07610,611
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,25910,103
RecifeBrazil 6,6294,120
RemansoBrazil 6,5804,089
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4554,011
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0004,971
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2465,124
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3294,554
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,8612,399
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,5171,564
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,2792,038
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2832,040
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4582,149
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,1842,600
Roberval, QcCanada 979608
RuoqiangChina 9,8566,125
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4042,737
RandersDenmark 4,6282,876
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,3952,110
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2602,026
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,7116,034
RumipambaEcuador 5,7233,556
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,9044,912
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,0034,973
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,7624,823
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7982,981
RostockGermany 4,8353,005
RhodesGreece 6,9324,308
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2442,016
ReykhólarIceland 2,9401,827
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8961,800
RamsarIran 8,3305,176
RashtIran 8,2345,117
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7332,320
RadicofaniItaly 5,3813,344
Resia PassItaly 5,0843,159
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3753,340
RivoltoItaly 5,2953,290
Rolle PassItaly 5,1933,227
RomeItaly 5,4883,410
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,4793,405
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,3323,313
RumoiJapan 9,6375,989
RigaLatvia 5,3933,351
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4243,370
RodriguesMauritius 14,0338,720
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,8565,504
RabatMorocco 4,5622,835
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,4507,736
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6706,630
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,8499,849
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0279,959
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0219,956
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5249,647
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4469,598
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,4739,615
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,36010,166
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5279,649
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,3129,515
RivasNicaragua 4,7282,938
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,1716,320
RebolyRussia 5,3933,351
Rostov On DonRussia 6,8864,279
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,1085,660
RagaSudan 8,9285,548
RashadSudan 9,0525,625
RenkSudan 9,1905,711
RumbekSudan 9,3645,819
RanongThailand 13,2498,233
Roi EtThailand 12,7367,914
RizeTurkey 7,3924,594
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,8675,510
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,3383,938
RomnyUkraine 6,2793,902
RovnoUkraine 5,8643,644
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,6175,976
RochaUruguay 9,1385,679
Racine, WiUsa 2,2951,426
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0751,289
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,3892,106
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,3912,107
Reading, PaUsa 1,560970
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,9843,097
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,7862,353
Redding, CaUsa 4,9683,087
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9743,091
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,8423,009
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,3191,441
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8561,153
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8561,153
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,0431,270
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5991,615
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,525948
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,8991,801
Rockford, IlUsa 2,4171,502
Rockville, InUsa 2,3731,475
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,8691,783
Rome, GaUsa 2,6281,633
Roseau, MnUsa 2,7041,680
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,8783,031
Roswell, NmUsa 4,0862,539
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6581,030
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6701,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -