Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,1685,697
ShkoderAlbania 5,9633,705
SkikdaAlgeria 5,3983,354
SaltaArgentina 8,0785,020
San AntonioArgentina 9,8426,116
San LuisArgentina 9,0185,604
San RafaelArgentina 9,1825,706
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3705,823
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3935,216
SarmientoArgentina 10,4046,465
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,07310,609
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,06510,604
SalzburgAustria 5,1943,228
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7724,830
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,0094,977
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,9044,911
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4171,502
SaveBenin 7,2414,500
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2794,523
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,7793,591
SalvadorBrazil 7,0424,376
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6105,350
SantaremBrazil 5,5763,465
SantosBrazil 8,0555,005
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8204,859
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0693,771
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3813,965
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4865,273
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4585,256
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8764,894
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7573,577
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6174,734
São PauloBrazil 8,0024,973
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7664,826
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3753,962
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7214,177
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8814,276
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6024,724
SobralBrazil 5,9903,722
SoureBrazil 5,4673,398
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6744,147
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0365,615
SurubimBrazil 6,5794,088
SadovoBulgaria 6,3223,929
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2503,884
SofiaBulgaria 6,1863,844
SiemreapCambodia 13,0328,098
Sable Island, NsCanada 410255
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,7292,317
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 573356
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,9623,083
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6561,650
Sarnia, OnCanada 484301
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3842,103
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9171,191
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 963598
Scott, SkCanada 3,5212,188
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 596370
Shearwater, NsCanada 468291
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 987614
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7092,927
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4571,527
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3931,487
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,8412,387
Smithers, BcCanada 4,6162,869
Stephenville, NfCanada 11672
Summerside, PeCanada 376234
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,4952,172
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,5032,177
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 171106
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2452,638
SalCape Verde 4,7572,956
SantiagoChile 9,0885,648
SewellChile 9,1485,685
ShanghaiChina 11,2536,993
ShantouChina 12,1127,527
ShenyangChina 10,0816,265
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,4202,747
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2912,666
San JoseCosta Rica 4,7952,979
SibenikCroatia 5,6163,490
SplitCroatia 5,6663,521
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9503,076
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5742,843
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3022,052
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3732,096
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3042,053
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2972,049
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2872,042
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3822,102
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3192,062
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3902,107
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3812,101
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3542,084
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2942,047
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2972,049
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3132,059
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3842,103
San GabrielEcuador 5,5253,434
SalloumEgypt 7,0854,403
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,2804,524
SohagEgypt 7,9254,925
St. KatrineEgypt 7,9254,925
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6782,907
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0396,860
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0643,147
StrasbourgFrance 4,8012,983
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9083,050
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7062,924
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2634,514
SchleswigGermany 4,6682,901
StuttgartGermany 4,8933,041
SamosGreece 6,7604,201
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5064,043
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,7244,179
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,2161,377
SiguiriGuinea 6,1323,811
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5532,829
SzegedHungary 5,7453,570
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,4613,394
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9001,802
SagarIndia 11,0276,853
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8446,117
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6679,114
SemnanIran 8,6015,345
ShahroudIran 8,6175,355
ShirazIran 9,0725,638
ShannonIreland 3,5512,207
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,0523,139
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,7423,568
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,0283,746
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,1903,225
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,2843,283
Scuro MountainItaly 5,9233,681
SigonellaItaly 5,9443,694
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9084,293
SagaJapan 10,9776,821
SaigoJapan 10,6176,598
SakaiJapan 10,6916,643
SakataJapan 10,2156,348
SapporoJapan 9,7386,052
SaseboJapan 10,9936,831
SendaiJapan 10,2666,379
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0056,839
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8956,770
ShinjoJapan 10,2246,353
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8846,763
ShirakawaJapan 10,4026,464
ShizuokaJapan 10,6716,631
SumotoJapan 10,8006,711
SuttsuJapan 9,7886,082
SuwaJapan 10,5606,562
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,2385,741
SavannakhetLaos 12,7047,895
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4073,360
SiluteLithuania 5,3313,313
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1143,800
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,6187,841
SalimaMalawi 11,4097,090
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0638,739
SibuMalaysia 14,3978,946
SanMali 6,2743,899
SegouMali 6,1753,837
SikassoMali 6,3813,965
St. BrandonMauritius 13,4958,386
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,7972,981
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5405,928
SainshandMongolia 9,6796,015
SafiMorocco 4,4932,792
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6242,874
SittweMyanmar 11,9857,448
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6929,751
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,3032,674
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5162,806
SaiqOman 9,9476,181
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,2526,371
SurOman 10,1076,281
SialkotPakistan 9,9856,205
SibbiPakistan 9,9406,177
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2585,131
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1794,461
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6218,464
SandomierzPoland 5,5913,475
SniezkaPoland 5,2193,243
SuwalkiPoland 5,4793,405
SzczecinPoland 5,0233,122
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2142,619
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0051,867
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3002,050
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,5398,414
Satu MareRomania 5,8313,624
SibiuRomania 6,0313,748
SulinaRomania 6,4313,996
SadrinskRussia 7,3274,553
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,5643,458
SalekhardRussia 6,5254,055
SaratovRussia 6,9034,290
SejmcanRussia 7,4174,609
SelagoncyRussia 7,3464,565
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0875,646
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7175,417
SmolenskRussia 5,9523,698
SociRussia 7,1544,445
SortovalaRussia 5,4933,414
SuntarRussia 7,8114,854
SurgutRussia 7,1954,471
SverdlovskRussia 7,1444,439
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3693,958
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3052,054
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,1955,092
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2237,595
SingaporeSingapore 14,3328,906
SliacSlovakia 5,5463,446
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5286,542
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2606,376
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,2482,640
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,3802,722
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,2432,637
SevilleSpain 4,4182,746
SennarSudan 9,1055,658
ShambatSudan 8,8535,502
ShendiSudan 8,8365,490
StenseleSweden 4,7322,941
StockholmSweden 4,9683,087
StorlienSweden 4,5392,821
SundsvallSweden 4,8222,996
SantisSwitzerland 4,9793,094
SongeaTanzania 11,2366,982
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6277,846
SongkhlaThailand 13,6108,457
Suphan BuriThailand 12,8157,963
Surat ThaniThailand 13,3568,300
SurinThailand 12,8607,991
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,9024,289
SokodeTogo 7,0674,391
SfaxTunisia 5,8163,614
SousseTunisia 5,7393,566
SamsunTurkey 7,1134,420
SiirtTurkey 7,7224,799
SivasTurkey 7,2724,519
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,9495,561
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8022,363
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6292,255
SarataUkraine 6,3683,957
SarnyUkraine 5,8513,636
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7344,184
SumyUkraine 6,3433,941
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,6175,976
SaltoUruguay 8,7865,460
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,0263,123
Safford, AzUsa 4,5142,805
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,052654
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,9391,826
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6941,674
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1421,953
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,7081,683
Salem, InUsa 2,3571,465
Salem, OrUsa 4,7782,969
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,1952,607
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,9192,436
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,9052,426
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,0703,150
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,1453,197
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3002,050
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2073,236
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5331,574
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1983,230
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1733,215
Santuck, ScUsa 2,3511,461
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9081,186
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,5311,573
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5292,193
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,5192,187
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,3571,465
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,6012,859
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,6062,862
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2212,001
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,5162,807
Selma, AlUsa 2,9171,812
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,319820
Seymour, InUsa 2,3571,465
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,3471,459
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,6362,260
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,3592,087
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,9541,836
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,9291,820
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,2331,388
Southport, NcUsa 2,1791,354
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6791,665
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9991,242
Spickard, MoUsa 2,8591,777
Spokane, WaUsa 4,2692,653
Spooner, WiUsa 2,4851,545
Springfield, IlUsa 2,5791,602
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0071,869
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7554,198
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,6561,651
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6931,673
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2351,389
Stamford, CtUsa 1,386861
State College, PaUsa 1,6651,035
State University, MsUsa 2,9771,850
State University, NmUsa 4,3572,707
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9241,195
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,8302,380
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,7441,705
Stockton, CaUsa 5,0453,135
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,8551,774
Storrs, CtUsa 1,215755
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,1941,985
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3931,487
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,5142,805
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,8741,786
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,9921,859
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,412877
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,9545,564
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5932,854
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4802,784
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7822,972
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7162,931
SocotraYemen 10,6216,600
SenangaZambia 10,7696,692
SerenjeZambia 11,0436,862
SeshekeZambia 10,9556,808
SolweziZambia 10,6746,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -