Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,5505,934
TiranaAlbania 6,0293,746
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2753,899
TebessaAlgeria 5,5813,468
TimimounAlgeria 5,4163,365
TindoufAlgeria 4,9003,045
TouggourtAlgeria 5,5873,472
TrelewArgentina 10,1116,283
TucumanArgentina 8,2965,155
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,68410,367
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,68210,367
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4409,595
TibooburraAustralia 17,30210,752
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0919,999
TshaneBotswana 11,3197,034
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7874,218
TarauacaBrazil 6,3033,917
TauaBrazil 6,2343,874
TefeBrazil 5,6903,536
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4854,651
TeresinaBrazil 6,0703,772
TiriosBrazil 5,0523,139
TorresBrazil 8,6045,346
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5393,442
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6384,746
TriunfoBrazil 6,5014,040
TucuruiBrazil 5,7773,590
TuriacuBrazil 5,6423,506
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0651,904
Terrace, BcCanada 4,7142,930
Teslin, YtCanada 4,7452,949
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,9871,856
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6172,248
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7781,726
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2331,387
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6491,025
Tofino, BcCanada 4,7652,961
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,6291,013
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,6451,022
Trenton, OnCanada 1,471914
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2521,399
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 171106
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6946,024
TaiyuanChina 10,5076,529
TaoyuanChina 11,9407,419
TengchongChina 11,6287,226
TønderDenmark 4,6122,866
TylstrupDenmark 4,5972,857
TystofteDenmark 4,7482,950
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4242,128
TahrirEgypt 7,5404,685
TantaEgypt 7,5504,692
TallinEstonia 5,3073,298
TartuEstonia 5,4583,392
TampereFinland 5,1723,214
TurkuFinland 5,1383,193
ToulonFrance 4,9603,082
ToulouseFrance 4,6102,864
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8856,764
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,9227,408
TchibanGabon 8,7785,455
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6064,727
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6812,909
TamaleGhana 6,8854,278
ThessalonikiGreece 6,2983,914
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,4624,015
TimehriGuyana 4,5682,839
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,5402,821
TelaHonduras 4,3932,730
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,4367,728
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,4367,728
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6289,711
TabrizIran 7,9734,955
TeheranIran 8,4715,264
Tel AvivIsrael 7,7254,800
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,9103,673
TarvisioItaly 5,3023,295
TermoliItaly 5,6583,516
TorinoItaly 4,9833,097
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,9683,087
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,7383,565
TrevicoItaly 5,7343,563
TrevisoItaly 5,2553,265
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,3593,330
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,9773,093
TabouIvory Coast 6,8694,269
TadotsuJapan 10,8236,725
TakadaJapan 10,4426,489
TakamatsuJapan 10,8146,720
TakayamaJapan 10,5636,564
TanegashimaJapan 11,2516,991
TatenoJapan 10,5206,537
TateyamaJapan 10,6416,613
TokushimaJapan 10,8356,733
TokyoJapan 10,5686,567
TomakomaiJapan 9,7826,079
TottoriJapan 10,6846,639
ToyamaJapan 10,5036,527
ToyookaJapan 10,6706,630
TsuJapan 10,7316,668
TsurugaJapan 10,6386,610
TsuyamaJapan 10,7336,670
TurgayKazakhstan 7,8884,901
TripoliLebanon 7,5964,720
TobrukLibya 6,9724,332
TripoliLibya 6,1353,813
TelsiaiLithuania 5,3453,321
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,8657,994
TolanaroMadagascar 13,2118,210
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,8477,983
ThyoloMalawi 11,6487,238
TawauMalaysia 14,2438,851
TessalitMali 6,1433,817
TimbuktuMali 6,1213,804
TombMali 6,1273,807
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3723,338
TacubayaMexico 4,7712,965
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,4442,762
TarialanMongolia 9,0635,632
TosontsengelMongolia 9,0865,646
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2835,769
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6746,012
TangierMorocco 4,5202,809
TarfayaMorocco 4,5202,809
TazaMorocco 4,7582,957
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,0517,488
TaungooMyanmar 12,2317,601
ThandweMyanmar 12,2107,588
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0929,379
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,26910,110
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,4439,596
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,38410,181
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,7129,763
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5979,692
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,5249,647
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4569,604
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,4859,622
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5219,645
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5729,677
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,4309,589
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,6649,734
TemukaNew Zealand 16,16610,046
TimaruNew Zealand 16,17210,049
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0489,973
TahouaNiger 6,8804,275
TillaberyNiger 6,6564,136
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6586,623
TromsoNorway 4,6942,917
TrondheimNorway 4,4552,768
ThumraitOman 10,1916,333
TacnaPeru 7,3814,587
TarapotoPeru 6,2463,881
TrujilloPeru 6,4934,035
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4648,367
TorunPoland 5,2793,281
TimisoaraRomania 5,8503,635
TambovRussia 6,5704,083
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,6505,375
TaraRussia 7,6304,741
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9664,329
TermezRussia 9,1895,710
TernejRussia 9,6075,970
TobolskRussia 7,3114,543
TomskRussia 7,9734,954
Tot’MaRussia 6,1483,821
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4974,038
TuapseRussia 7,0744,396
TuraRussia 7,4494,629
TurukhanskRussia 7,0994,411
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,9555,565
TortosaSpain 4,6952,918
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,6567,865
TokerSudan 9,0055,596
TartousSyria 7,5694,703
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9417,420
TaboraTanzania 10,5746,571
TakThailand 12,5297,785
TrangThailand 13,5438,416
TabligboTogo 7,2954,533
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4956,522
TunisTunisia 5,6443,507
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,1985,094
TireeUk 3,6142,246
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,9792,473
TernopilUkraine 5,8993,666
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9975,591
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,7001,678
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5133,426
Talladega, AlUsa 2,7721,722
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,8661,781
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,9731,847
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9941,239
Taunton, MaUsa 1,132704
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,0441,891
Temple, TxUsa 3,7092,305
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,3482,080
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,9841,854
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,0311,262
Toledo, IaUsa 2,7191,690
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,0511,275
Tooele, UtUsa 4,2332,631
Topeka, KsUsa 3,0661,905
Towanda, PaUsa 1,508937
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8122,369
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,506936
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,6382,882
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2552,023
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,8631,779
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4351,513
TashkentUzbekistan 8,9035,533
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4842,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -