Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4167,094
UaupesBrazil 5,3313,313
UbatubaBrazil 8,0234,985
UberabaBrazil 7,5704,704
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4222,127
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,3485,809
UpernavikGreenland 2,8081,745
UummannaqGreenland 2,5951,613
UdineItaly 5,3023,295
Ustica IslandItaly 5,7363,564
UenoJapan 10,7336,670
UnzendakeJapan 11,0366,858
UrakawaJapan 9,8066,093
UshibukaJapan 11,0986,896
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4726,507
UwajimaJapan 10,9546,807
UkmergeLithuania 5,5223,431
UtenaLithuania 5,5543,452
UlaangomMongolia 8,8415,494
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,3115,786
UlgiiMongolia 8,8795,517
UliastaiMongolia 9,1645,695
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9155,540
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4175,852
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5056,528
UfaRussia 7,1194,424
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8553,639
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,8905,524
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7104,791
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7305,425
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1523,823
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8364,869
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9484,939
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9104,294
Umm BeninSudan 9,1695,698
UmeňSweden 4,9143,053
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,8517,986
Udon ThaniThailand 12,5727,812
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,4767,753
UrfaTurkey 7,5834,712
UsakTurkey 6,8574,261
Uman’Ukraine 6,2223,866
UzgorodUkraine 5,7433,569
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,8511,151
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,0241,258
Urbana, IlUsa 2,4471,521
Urbana, OhUsa 2,1291,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -