Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,0643,768
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8635,507
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6275,361
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,0625,631
ViennaAustria 5,3893,349
VitebskBelarus 5,8243,619
VassourasBrazil 7,9344,930
VicosaBrazil 7,7704,829
VitoriaBrazil 7,7804,835
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1864,466
VarnaBulgaria 6,4484,007
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,389863
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5872,851
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,7102,305
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,6312,256
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,6282,876
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,6622,897
ValdiviaChile 9,8156,099
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7836,079
VallenarChile 8,5845,334
ValparaisoChile 9,0395,617
VanguardiaColombia 5,0213,120
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,8493,635
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,6512,890
VestervigDenmark 4,5162,807
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,3662,092
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,3052,054
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,2892,044
VilsandiEstonia 5,2083,236
VaasaFinland 5,0123,114
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9431,829
VeravalIndia 10,8886,766
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,8487,363
ValentiaIreland 3,4802,162
VeniceItaly 5,2743,277
VeronaItaly 5,1803,219
VicenzaItaly 5,2163,241
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,4603,393
ViterboItaly 5,4283,373
VolterraItaly 5,2893,287
VientianeLaos 12,5047,770
VarenaLithuania 5,5643,458
VilniusLithuania 5,5753,465
VeracruzMexico 4,5922,854
VlissingenNetherlands 4,4112,741
VaernesNorway 4,4782,783
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,4212,747
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,1193,181
VillarricaParaguay 8,1585,069
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,1403,816
VanavaraRussia 7,9004,909
VasileviciRussia 5,9803,716
Velikie LukiRussia 5,7803,592
VerhojanskRussia 7,1694,455
ViljujskRussia 7,6334,743
VitimRussia 8,0915,028
Vize IslandRussia 5,6073,484
VladivostokRussia 9,8726,135
VolgogradRussia 7,0394,374
VologdaRussia 6,0623,767
VoronezRussia 6,5414,065
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9903,722
VytegraRussia 5,7983,603
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2147,590
ValenciaSpain 4,7002,921
ValladolidSpain 4,2662,651
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9522,456
VisbySweden 5,0523,139
VanTurkey 7,7654,825
ValleyUk 3,8242,377
VinnitsaUkraine 6,0943,787
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,0713,151
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3953,353
Valentine, NeUsa 3,2452,016
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,7182,932
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,9781,851
Vevay, InUsa 2,3051,432
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,1571,962
Victoria, TxUsa 3,8452,390
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,4831,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -