Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,42010,825
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4909,626
WilliamtownAustralia 16,94310,528
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6349,715
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68410,989
WoomeraAustralia 17,74111,024
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38110,179
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 809503
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,7101,062
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5392,820
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8483,013
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7141,065
Windsor, OnCanada 1,9551,215
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,7741,724
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,2222,002
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0382,510
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8375,491
WajimaJapan 10,4346,484
WakamatsuJapan 10,3706,444
WakayamaJapan 10,8076,716
WakkanaiJapan 9,4785,889
WajirKenya 10,5556,559
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,7196,661
WindhoekNamibia 10,8726,756
WaihiNew Zealand 15,4669,611
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,4549,603
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,4209,582
WaimateNew Zealand 16,20210,068
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5189,643
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,6859,747
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,7359,778
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,4789,618
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,5999,693
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5319,651
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,5669,673
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,5199,643
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,4789,618
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4449,597
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,6939,752
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5399,656
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,7369,778
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,6709,737
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,7659,796
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,7639,795
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0239,957
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4469,599
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,5499,662
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,5209,644
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,10710,009
WintonNew Zealand 16,45910,228
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5349,653
WarsawPoland 5,4663,397
WroclawPoland 5,2733,277
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3466,429
Wad MedaniSudan 9,0265,609
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,2745,141
WauSudan 9,1655,695
WaddingtonUk 4,0852,539
Waco, TxUsa 3,6622,276
Wake IslandUsa 11,2877,014
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,3982,111
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,0191,876
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,4401,516
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,3962,732
Walnut, IlUsa 2,4941,550
Warren, OhUsa 1,8781,167
Warren, PaUsa 1,6781,043
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7251,693
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,7371,080
Washington, IaUsa 2,6921,673
Washington, InUsa 2,4301,510
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,9751,849
Watertown, NyUsa 1,362846
Watertown, SdUsa 2,8931,798
Watertown, WiUsa 2,3741,475
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,0791,292
Waverly, OhUsa 2,1411,330
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,6801,665
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0521,897
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,7631,717
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,6242,252
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,2672,030
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,9361,203
West Chester, PaUsa 1,588987
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,9541,836
West Point, GaUsa 2,7051,681
West Point, NyUsa 1,386861
White Hall, IlUsa 2,6511,647
Whitestown, InUsa 2,2991,429
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,5922,232
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2822,040
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,3552,706
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,483922
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8731,164
Williamson, WvUsa 2,1351,327
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,571977
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,2712,033
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,588987
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,585985
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,1511,337
Windsor, IlUsa 2,5771,602
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,0921,300
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,7291,696
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,6182,870
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,6071,620
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,3651,469
Winslow, AzUsa 4,4392,759
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,2861,420
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,8341,140
Wooster, OhUsa 1,9571,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -