Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6984,783
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,0234,986
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,8194,859
YaoundeCameroon 8,2525,128
YokoCameroon 8,1725,078
Yarmouth, NsCanada 680423
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7452,327
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,1131,935
YanjiChina 9,9236,166
YichangChina 11,2596,997
YinchuanChina 10,3386,424
YiningChina 9,1285,672
YariguiesColombia 4,7192,932
YamasaDominican Republic 3,3512,082
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2752,035
YazdIran 8,9695,574
YakushimaJapan 11,2917,016
YamagataJapan 10,2776,386
YamaguchiJapan 10,8656,752
YokkaichiJapan 10,7076,653
YokohamaJapan 10,5966,585
YonagoJapan 10,7026,650
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0027,458
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4458,355
YeMyanmar 12,6657,870
YolaNigeria 7,8764,894
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8376,734
YurimaguasPeru 6,1733,836
YekaterinburgRussia 7,1474,441
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2915,773
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,5645,322
Yakima, WaUsa 4,5252,812
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,1343,190
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,8992,423
York, PaUsa 1,6561,029
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,8391,143
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,8833,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -