Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Aux Basques, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Aux Basques, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Aux Basques, Nf with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,4835,893
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,2063,235
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7064,789
Ze DocaBrazil 5,8563,639
ZhengzhouChina 10,8376,734
ZhijiangChina 11,5987,207
ZagrebCroatia 5,5003,418
ZugspitzeGermany 5,0803,157
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,3413,941
ZahedanIran 9,5675,945
ZanjanIran 8,2195,108
ZacatecasMexico 4,7222,934
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,8246,105
ZinderNiger 7,2474,503
ZhobPakistan 9,8526,122
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,9558,672
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9578,673
ZamoscPoland 5,6823,531
Zielona GoraPoland 5,1473,198
ZigalovoRussia 8,5375,305
ZiganskRussia 7,2994,536
ZyryankaRussia 7,1554,446
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,5402,821
ZurichSwitzerland 4,9203,057
ZanzibarTanzania 11,1456,926
ZonguldakTurkey 6,8164,236
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,5694,082
ZitomirUkraine 6,0403,753
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,3693,958
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,2973,913
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,4732,779
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,6331,636
ZambeziZambia 10,5476,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -